National Examinations Council NECO Timetable for 2021 June/July Examination

National Examinations Council NECO Timetable for 2021 June/July Examination

National Examinations Council NECO Timetable for 2021 June/July Examination

Want to take the National Examination Council NECO high school exam in 2021? If so, you can copy the exam timetable from this page. The NECO timetable for the period June-July 2021 (valid and current) is published on this page. Exams begin on July 5 and end on August 16, 2021.

National Examinations Council NECO Timetable for 2021 June/July Examination

We are happy to inform all applicants who are trying out the NECO (National Examination Council) in June / July that the exam schedule will end.

The NECO Timetable For 2021 is the most valuable asset for all applicants preparing for SSCE in June. This allows candidates to know exactly when a particular subject is planned.

The NECO exams in June / July are followed by candidates at the last level of their high school. SSCE is divided into two categories. One is for candidates in the third and final year of their secondary education and is called SSCE Internal, and the second is SSCE External and for candidates who are not in the school system, ie. Personal candidate.

National Examinations Council NECO Timetable for 2021 June/July Examination

According to the NECO Timetable For 2021, the exam is scheduled to start on July 5 and end on August 16, 2021.

Below is the schedule for the NECO Timetable For 2021 (SSCE)

Monday 5th July to Friday 9th July (Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council)

  • Paper 1: Practical – Physical Education 
  • Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanics 
  • Paper 1: Practical – Woodwork 
  • Paper 1: Practical – Home Management 
  • Paper 1: Practical – Foods and Nutrition 
  • Paper 1: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative 
  • Paper IV: Aural Music 
  • Paper IV: Oral French 
  • Paper IV: Oral Arabic 
  • Paper 1: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting 
  • Paper 1: Auto Electrical Work 
  • Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work 
  • Paper 1: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration 
  • Paper 1: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice 
  • Paper 1: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
  • Paper 1: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
  • Paper 1: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
  • Paper 1: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 
  • Paper 1: Practical – Machine Woodworking 
  • Paper 1: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery 
  • Paper 1: Practical – Furniture Making 
  • Paper 1: Practical – Upholstery 
  • Paper 1: Practical – Catering Craft Practice 
  • Paper 1: Practical – Garment Making 
  • Paper 1: Practical – Clothing and Textiles 
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching 
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice 
  • Paper 1: Practical – Cosmetology 
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography 
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair 
  • Paper 1: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs 
  • Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry 

Monday 12th July

  • Paper 1: Practical – Physics – 10:00am – 12:45pm
  • Paper 1: Test of Practical – Health Education – 2:00pm- 3:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education – 3:35pm- 5:35pm

Tuesday 13th July

  • Paper 1: Practical – Data Processing – 10:00am – 1:00pm

Wednesday 14th July 

  • Paper 1: Practical – Chemistry – 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1: Written Comprehension – French – 2:00pm- 3:00pm
  • Paper II: Written Expression – French – 3:00pm- 4:45pm

Thursday 15th July

  • Paper 1(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) – 10:00am- 4:00pm
  • Paper 1(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm
  • Paper 1(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm
  • Paper 1(b): Photography (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm
  • Paper 1(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) – 10:00am- 4:00pm
  • Paper 1: Practical – Mining – 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1: Practical – Fisheries – 10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper 1: Practical – Animal Husbandry – 10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper 1: Practical – Stenography – 10:00am – 11:17am
  • Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) – 2:00pm- 4:00pm
  • Paper 1: Practical – Metal Work – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

Friday 16th July 

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration – 10:00am – 11:40am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work – 10:00am – 12:00noon 
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work – 10:00am – 12:00noon 
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking – 10:00am – 11:40am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery – 10:00am – 12:00noon 
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery – 10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography – 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry – 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries – 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1(a): Photography (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) –  10:00am – 12:00noon

 Monday 19th to Wednesday 21st July

  • SALLAH BREAK 

Thursday 22nd July

  • Paper 1: Practical – Biology – 10:00am – 12;00noon 
  • Paper 1: Practical – Technical Drawing – 2:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management – 2:00pm – 4:40pm

Friday 23rd July 

  • Paper III & 1: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Monday 26th July 

  • Paper 1: Practical – Computer Studies – 10:00am- 1:00pm

Tuesday 27th July 

  • Paper 1: Practical – Agricultural Science – 10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History – 2:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper 1: Drawing – Building Construction – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

Wednesday 28th July

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry – 10:00am- 1:00pm 
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics – 2:00pm – 4:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective, Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting – 2:00pm- 5:50pm

Thursday 29th July

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics – 10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

Friday 30th July

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Monday 2nd August

  • Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language – 10:00am – 12:45pm
  • Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language – 1:00pm- 1:45pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education – 3:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction – 3:00pm- 5:00pm

Tuesday 3rd August

  • Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art – 10:00am- 1:00pm –
  • Paper 1: Drawing – Visual Art – 2:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper 1: Practical – Basic Electricity – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

Wednesday 4th August

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics – 10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work – 3:00pm – 5:30pm

Thursday 5th August

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology – 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa – 2:00pm – 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo – 2:00pm – 5:00pm –  
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba – 2:00pm – 5:00pm
  • Paper ill & II: Objective & Essay – Edo – 2:00pm – 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik – 2:00pm – 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Friday 6th August

  • Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography – 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition – 3:00pm-5:30pm

Saturday 7th August

  • Paper 1: Practical – Electronics – 10:00am – 1:00pm –  
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government – 10:00am – 12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management – 3:00pm- 5:30pm

Monday 9th August

  • Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics – 10:00am – 11:45am –
  • Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics – 12:00noon – 2:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork – 3:30pm- 5:30pm

Tuesday 10th August

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting – 10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work – 10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work – 10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising – 10:00am-12:15pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice – 10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work – 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing St Pipe Fitting – 10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making – 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making – 12:30pm- 2:15pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice – 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making – 10:00am – 12:30pm –
  • Paper III Si II: Objective & Essay – Clothing St Textiles – 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology – 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning – 10:00am-12:45pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism – 10:00am- 1:30pm
  • Paper III Si II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing – 10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping – 10:00am – 12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping – 10:00am – 1:50pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance St Repairs – 10:00am – 1:00pm
  • Paper III Si II: Objective & Essay – Marketing – 10:00am-12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship – 10:00am-12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics – 2:30pm – 4:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice – 2:30pm- 5:30pm

Wednesday 11th August

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce – 10:00am – 12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity – 10:00am – 12:15pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music – 2:00pm – 4:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Thursday 12th August

  • Paper III & IV: Objective Si Drawing – Technical Drawing – 10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective, Essay St Literature – Arabic – 2:00pm- 5:30pm

Friday 13th August

  • Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English – 10:00am – 11:40am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance – 3:00pm – 5:40pm

Saturday 14th August

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies – 10:00am – 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies – 3:00pm – 5:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies – 3:00pm – 5:30pm

Monday 16th August

  • Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics – 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics – 12:15pm – 2:45pm
  • Paper III & IV: Objective St Prose – Literature in English – 3:15pm- 5:30pm
  • Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork – 3:15pm-5:15pm

Leave a Comment